Close

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Single-Mode

ST/ST, 9/125 µm, OS2, 10 m (30 ft.), Yellow
Model Number: 751292
Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits.

Superior Transmission Distance
It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.

Enhanced Security
It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.

No Metallic Components
Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.
  • High bandwidth supporting long distances
  • Low signal loss and high data rate
  • Perfect for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications and beyond
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Diameters:
    - Core: 9 µm
    - Cladding: 125 µm
  • Fiber type: single-mode
  • Connectors: ST to ST
  • Duplex
  • Jacket material: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: yellow
Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex Single-Mode ST ST 9 125um 5M Yellow Yellow Fiber Optic Jumper Cables INTELLINET Network Solutions 751292
... see more
 

No downloads available for this product.

Please contact our support desk with any questions.

KRACK Attack Update

Find a Dealer

Select one: